Headteachers and Admin

Andrew Fullagar

Andrew Fullagar

Head Teacher

Ceri Hughes

Ceri Hughes

Assistant Head Teacher - Assessment leader

Jennifer Holttum

Jennifer Holttum

Teacher - Year 1 / Assistant Headteacher and KS1 Leader

Christina Astbury

Christina Astbury

Assistant Headteacher / Teacher - Year 6

Sian Farrelly

Sian Farrelly

Deputy Headteacher - safeguarding, pupil welfare & behaviour

Tracey Phelan

Tracey Phelan

School Business Manager

Nikkie Marshall

Nikkie Marshall

Assistant Headteacher - Inclusion and named SENCO

Rebecca Deakin

Rebecca Deakin

Administrator

Chris Rogan

Chris Rogan

Office Manager

Claire Dovey

Claire Dovey

Administrator

Kirsty Warden

Kirsty Warden

Administrator

Karen Franklin

Karen Franklin

Receptionist

Stan Stefanov

Stan Stefanov

IT Technician

Nicky Martin

Nicky Martin

Attendance Manager and Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Kailey Bickmore

Kailey Bickmore

PA to Headteacher/SLT - Clerk to Governors

Foundation Stage

Amie Miles

Teacher - Foundation Stage Leader

Sevilay Hassani

Teacher - Reception

Somayya Patel

Teacher - Reception

Chiralina Vasile

Teacher - Reception

Jenny Dulieu

Teaching Assistant - Reception

Jackie Robbins

Teaching Assistant - Reception

Lorraine Shelley

Teaching Assistant - Reception

Michaela Finney

Teaching Assistant - Reception

Merrie Langmead

Teaching Assistant - Reception

Lynette Martin

Nursery Nurse

Sue Seymour

Teaching Assistant - Nursery

Jess Seymour

Teaching Assistant - Nursery

Kim Beadle

Nursery Nurse

Rashpal Mann

Teaching Assistant - Reception

Key Stage 1

Jennifer Holttum

Jennifer Holttum

Teacher - Year 1 / Assistant Headteacher and KS1 Leader

Mohema Begum

Teacher - Year 1

Joyti Sindi

Teacher - Year 1

Lorrie Goodier

Teacher - Year 1

Sophie Emeny

Teacher - Year 1

Shaheen Mahmood

Teacher - Year 2

Katie York

Teacher - Year 2

Mrs Miah

Teacher - Year 2

Sally Lyon

Teacher Key Stage 1

Arjeta Krasniqi

Teacher - Year 2

Jan Layton

Teaching Assistant - Year 1

Maria Edney

Teaching Assistant - Year 2

Sharon Clarke

Teaching Assistant - Year 1

Amina Khatun

Teaching Assistant - Year 2

Sue Lowe

Teaching Assistant

Shirley Carpenter

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 2

Maria Nizam

Teacher - Year 6 leader

Christina Astbury

Christina Astbury

Assistant Headteacher / Teacher - Year 6

Phil Hall

Teacher - Year 6

Nurur Rahman

Teacher - Year 6

Katherine Blackman

Teacher - Year 5

Nipa Begum

Teacher - Year 5

Mrs Aktar

Teacher - Year 5

Mr Hayden

Teacher - Year 4 Lead

Victoria Man

Teacher - Year 4

Natalie Belgrave

Teacher - Year 4

Meeta Auchoybur

Teacher - Year 3

Jawaher Mirza

Teacher - Year 3

Nicole Grain

Teaching Assistant

Debbie Pearmain

Teaching Assistant

Flavia Mazilu

Teaching Assistant

Rainbow

Wahida Rahman

ARP Lead

Noorah Saleh

Teacher - ARP

Sonya Pereira

Teaching Assistant

Michelle Woodhouse

Teaching Assistant

Ann Smart

Teaching Assistant

Jan Rodwell

Teaching Assistant

Anne Lyons

Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Davy

Teaching Assistant

Across School Workforce

Stefan Scott

Senior Sports Coach

Sara Wood

Teaching Assistant English As An Additional Language

Lesley Barr

Midday Supervisor

Nicky Martin

Nicky Martin

Attendance Manager and Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Sue Lowe

Midday Supervisor / Cleaner

Anne Lyons

Midday Supervisor

Ann Smart

Midday Supervisor

Keely Tapsel

Midday Supervisor

Helen Whitbread

Midday Supervisor / Cleaner

Gary Fletcher

Cleaner

lyndsey Hunter

Cleaner

Angie Smith

Senior Cook

Rose Desmet

Kitchen Staff

Ravinder Gill

Kitchen Staff